Parent-Child Talent Competition 2017

Thank you to all participants who took part in the Preliminary Round!

We hope that you have had a pleasant and meaningful time with your children during the preparation of the competition, and during the competition itself.

Here are the Finalists for the Speak Mandarin Campaign Parent-Child Talent Competition 2017. Congratulations to all Finalists!

We would like to invite all participants to share your photos taken during rehearsals or Preliminary Round itself on Facebook and hashtag #SMCPCTC2017! 

Speak Mandarin Campaign Parent-Child Talent Competition 2017 Finalists
Sequence not ranked in order

Category A (Pre-School):

  • Wu Xiaoning, Wu Linjia Joyce, Wu Yujia Grace
  • Tan Gaik Yam, Ethan Ng Jun Kai, Elise Ng Jing Rou
  • Jiang Ting, Ng Hong Yang
  • Ong Shiming, Lee Wan Ting
  • Wang Zihua, Tan Ji Wei, Tan Sze Yenn
  • Au Liyan, Tan Minghui Amberly
  • Yeo Hwee Kheng, Lim Ze Hang, Jason Lim
  • Lee Weng Koon, Lee Jia Hao, Chen XiuQiong
  • Mok Chee Kin, Shawn Mok Hao Ze
  • Lim Lee Siah Joan, Lim Jing En Elizabeth
  • Fiona Cham Qing Hui, Clara Tan Le En
  • Fong Kah Wai, Seah Ruihe

Category B (Primary 1 and 2):

  • Ng Gek Puey Yvonne, Low Sing You, Yogan
  • Song Yonghui, Song Peixuan Lauren
  • Tan Chau Ming, Tan Jin Yang, Teo Miow Ting
  • Ren Xiaoyuan, Cao Xijie
  • Toh Seng Thiam, Steffi Toh En Tong
  • Woo Chang Hong, Berenice Koh
  • Colin Chuang, Jonathan Chuang, Timothy Chuang
  • Pua Lee Siang, Isaac Koey Jien Foong, Lucas Koey Yew Foong

Category C (Primary 3 to 6):

  • Leo Hwa Liang, Leo Kaiyan, Leo Kaiqi
  • Jeanne, Hsi Cayla Jia-rui
  • Lo Pay Jyue, Melvyn Kuan Rui De
  • Kwan Sau Wan Lois, Lam Le En
  • Lim Mei Har, Chew Zhen Yuan, Chew Zhen Kai
  • Ho Kim Hoe, Kelly Ho Jia Yi

All Finalists will receive more details via email. Please contact us at smcatalentcomp@gmail.com if you require more information.
 

Grand Finals

There will be two sessions at the Grand Finals. Details are as follows:

Date:  Saturday, 3 June 2017
Venue: Multi-Purpose Hall
Singapore Chinese Cultural Centre
1 Straits Boulevard, Singapore 018906
Time: 

Category A
10am to 12noon

Category B & C
2pm to 5pm

 

Prizes

Title

Category A Prizes

Category B Prizes

Category C Prizes

Winner

 

1x Trophy

$300 cash prize

$300 book vouchers

Wildlife Reserves Singapore 4-in-1 Park Hopper tickets*

Singapore Flyer flight tickets* and Sky View Pavilion dining vouchers

HanVision eDictionary PX2131 and 2-year Joy Reader Chinese eBook (1000books) account

 

1x Trophy

$300 cash prize

1 day pass to USS, S.E.A Aquarium and Trick Eye Museum*

Wildlife Reserves Singapore 4-in-1 Park Hopper tickets*

Singapore Flyer flight tickets* and Sky View Pavilion dining vouchers

HanVision eDictionary PX2131 and 2-year Joy Reader Chinese eBook (1000books) account

1x Trophy

$300 cash prize

1 day pass to USS, S.E.A Aquarium and Trick Eye Museum*

Wildlife Reserves Singapore 4-in-1 Park Hopper tickets*

Singapore Flyer flight tickets* and Sky View Pavilion dining vouchers

HanVision eDictionary PX2131 and 2-year Joy Reader Chinese eBook (1000books) account

1st Runner Up

 

1x Trophy

$200 cash prize

$200 book vouchers

Wildlife Reserves Singapore 2-in-1 Park Hopper tickets *

Singapore Flyer flight tickets* and Sky View Pavilion dining vouchers

HanVision eDictionary PX2131 and 2-year Joy Reader Chinese eBook (1000books) account

1x Trophy

$200 cash prize

1 day pass to USS and Trick Eye Museum*

Wildlife Reserves Singapore 2-in-1 Park Hopper tickets *

Singapore Flyer flight tickets* and Sky View Pavilion dining vouchers

HanVision eDictionary PX2131 and 2-year Joy Reader Chinese eBook (1000books) account

1x Trophy

$200 cash prize

1 day pass to USS and Trick Eye Museum*

Wildlife Reserves Singapore 2-in-1 Park Hopper tickets *

Singapore Flyer flight tickets* and Sky View Pavilion dining vouchers

HanVision eDictionary PX2131 and 2-year Joy Reader Chinese eBook (1000books) account

2nd Runner Up

 

1x Trophy

$100 cash prize

$100 book vouchers

Wildlife Reserves Singapore 2-in-1 Park Hopper tickets*

Singapore Flyer flight tickets* and Sky View Pavilion dining vouchers

HanVision eDictionary PX2131 and 2-year Joy Reader Chinese eBook (1000books) account

1x Trophy

$100 cash prize

1 day pass to Adventure Cove Waterpark and Trick Eye Museum*

Wildlife Reserves Singapore 2-in-1 Park Hopper tickets*

Singapore Flyer flight tickets* and Sky View Pavilion dining vouchers

HanVision eDictionary PX2131 and 2-year Joy Reader Chinese eBook (1000books) account

1x Trophy

$100 cash prize

1 day pass to Adventure Cove Waterpark and Trick Eye Museum*

Wildlife Reserves Singapore 2-in-1 Park Hopper tickets*

Singapore Flyer flight tickets* and Sky View Pavilion dining vouchers

HanVision eDictionary PX2131 and 2-year Joy Reader Chinese eBook (1000books) account

Finalists

 

Certificate of Participation each

$50 book vouchers

 

Certificate of Participation each

$50 book vouchers

 

Certificate of Participation each

$50 book vouchers

 

*For a family of four consisting two adults and two children

Contact information

If you have further enquiries, please contact us at:

smctalentcomp@gmail.com

 

Co-organised by:

               

In partnership with:

 

 Supported by:

    thumbsupjr           

Prize Sponsor: